Lapatinib

From Proteopedia

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 32: Line 32:
! 1921
! 1921
! 11040
! 11040
-
|-
 
-
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Inhibitory_Concentration_.28IC50.29|IC<sub>50</sub>]] (nM)
 
-
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
 
-
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
 
|-
|-
! Dosage (mg)
! Dosage (mg)

Revision as of 08:42, 6 December 2010

Pharmacokinetics

Tyrosine Kinase Inhibitor Pharmacokinetics [1][2][3][4][5]
Parameter Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Tmax (hr) 8 8.3
Cmax (ng/ml) 24.6 460
Bioavailability (%) Sunitinib (Sutent) 29-49
Protein Binding (%) 95 99
T1/2 (hr) 83 29
AUC (ng/ml/hr) 1921 11040
Dosage (mg) 50 50
Metabolism Hepatic (CYP3A4) Hepatic (CYP3A4)

Proteopedia Page Contributors and Editors (what is this?)

David Canner, Joel L. Sussman

Personal tools