Lapatinib

From Proteopedia

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: ===Pharmacokinetics=== {| class="wikitable" border="1" width="40%" style="text-align:center" |- ! colspan="6" align="center"| Glitazone [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Pharmacokinetics_Translated...)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width="40%" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width="40%" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
-
! colspan="6" align="center"| Glitazone [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Pharmacokinetics_Translated|Pharmacokinetics]] Comparison at Equivalent Dosages <ref>doi: 10.1111/j.1365-2125.2007.02986.x</ref><ref>PMID:18997160</ref><ref>PMID: 9454824</ref><ref>PMID: 17594391</ref>
+
! colspan="6" align="center"| Glitazone [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Pharmacokinetics_Translated|Pharmacokinetics]] <ref>PMC:2679105</ref>
|-
|-
! Parameter
! Parameter
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Tmax|T<sub>max</sub>]] (hr)
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Tmax|T<sub>max</sub>]] (hr)
-
! Lapatinib (Tykerb)
+
! 4
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
|-
|-
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Cmax|C<sub>max</sub>]] (ng/ml)
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Cmax|C<sub>max</sub>]] (ng/ml)
-
! Lapatinib (Tykerb)
+
! 115
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Half_Life_.28T1.2F2.29|T<sub>1/2</sub>]] (hr)
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Half_Life_.28T1.2F2.29|T<sub>1/2</sub>]] (hr)
-
! Lapatinib (Tykerb)
+
! 9.6
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
|-
|-
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Area_Under_the_Curve_.28AUC.29|AUC]] (ng/ml/hr)
! [[Pharmaceutical_Drugs#Area_Under_the_Curve_.28AUC.29|AUC]] (ng/ml/hr)
-
! Lapatinib (Tykerb)
+
! 1429
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Line 45: Line 45:
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
|-
|-
-
! Clearance (ml/hr)
+
! Dosage (mg)
-
! Lapatinib (Tykerb)
+
! 100
-
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
+
-
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
+
-
|-
+
-
! Equivalent Dosage (mg)
+
-
! Lapatinib (Tykerb)
+
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sunitinib (Sutent)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)
! Sorafenib (Nexavar)

Revision as of 07:51, 6 December 2010

Pharmacokinetics

Glitazone Pharmacokinetics [1]
Parameter Lapatinib (Tykerb) Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Tmax (hr) 4 Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Cmax (ng/ml) 115 Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Bioavailability (%) Lapatinib (Tykerb) Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Protein Binding (%) Lapatinib (Tykerb) Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
T1/2 (hr) 9.6 Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
AUC (ng/ml/hr) 1429 Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
IC50 (nM) Lapatinib (Tykerb) Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Dosage (mg) 100 Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)
Metabolism Lapatinib (Tykerb) Sunitinib (Sutent) Sorafenib (Nexavar)

Proteopedia Page Contributors and Editors (what is this?)

David Canner, Joel L. Sussman

Personal tools